SCHOOLS REPRESENTED

Schools represented in the Singapore National Youth Orchestra

  • Admiralty Primary School
  • Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  • Anderson Primary School
  • Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
  • Anglican High School
  • Anglo-Chinese Junior College
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) 
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
  • Balestier Hill Primary School
  • Bukit Batok Secondary School
  • Catholic High School
  • CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
  • CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent
  • CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Chung Cheng High School (Main)
  • Clementi Town Secondary School
  • Crescent Girls’ School
  • Dunman High School
  • Eunoia Junior College
  • Evergreen Secondary School
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)
  • German European School Singapore
  • Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)
  • Hwa Chong Institution
  • Kong Hwa School      
  • Manjusri Secondary School
  • Maris Stella High School
  • Meridian Junior College
  • Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
  • Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts
  • Nanyang Girls’ High School
  • Nanyang Junior College
  • Nanyang Polytechnic
  • Nanyang Primary School
  • Nanyang Technological University
  • National University of Singapore
  • Ngee Ann Secondary School
  • NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  • Princess Elizabeth Primary School
  • Raffles Girls’ Primary School
  • Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Raffles Institution
  • Republic Polytechnic
  • River Valley High School
  • Rosyth School
  • School of the Arts, Singapore
  • Singapore American School
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
  • Singapore Management University
  • Singapore Polytechnic
  • St. Gabriel’s Secondary School
  • St. Hilda’s Primary School
  • St. Joseph’s Institution
  • St. Joseph’s Institution International
  • St. Margaret’s Primary School
  • St. Margaret’s Secondary School
  • St. Stephen’s Secondary School
  • Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
  • Tanjong Katong Secondary School
  • Tao Nan School
  • Temasek Junior College
  • United World College of South East Asia
  • Victoria Junior College
  • Victoria School
  • Whitley Secondary School
  • Woodlands Ring Secondary School
  • Yew Tee Primary School
  • Yishun Primary School
  • Zhonghua Secondary School