SCHOOLS REPRESENTED

The SNYO is a National Project of Excellence, and the Ministry of Education (MOE) recognises the SNYO as an official Co-Curricular Activity (CCA). Members studying in local schools will have their participation in the SNYO counted towards their CCA points.

  • Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  • Anglican High School
  • Anglo-Chinese Junior College
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  • Anglo-Chinese School (International)
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) 
  • Bedok South Secondary School
  • Bowen Secondary School
  • Broadrick Secondary School
  • Canberra Primary School
  • Catholic High School
  • Catholic Junior College
  • Changkat Changi Secondary School
  • CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent
  • CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
  • CHIJ St. Theresa's Convent
  • Chung Cheng High School (Main)
  • Crescent Girls’ School
  • Dunman High School
  • Dunman Secondary School
  • Eunoia Junior College
  • Evergreen Secondary School
  • German European School Singapore
  • Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)
  • Haig Girls’ School
  • Hwa Chong Institution
  • Hwa Chong International School
  • International Community School
  • ITE College Central
  • Jurong Pioneer Junior College
  • Kong Hwa School
  • Maris Stella High School
  • Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
  • Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts
  • Nanyang Girls’ High School
  • Nanyang Junior College
  • Nanyang Polytechnic
  • National Junior College
  • National University of Singapore
  • Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Ngee Ann Primary School
  • Ngee Ann Secondary School
  • NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  • Radin Mas Primary School
  • Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Raffles Institution
  • Republic Polytechnic
  • River Valley High School
  • School of the Arts, Singapore
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
  • Singapore Polytechnic
  • St. Hilda’s Primary School
  • St. Joseph’s Institution International
  • St. Stephen’s School
  • Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
  • Tanjong Katong Secondary School
  • Tao Nan School
  • Temasek Primary School
  • United World College of South East Asia
  • Victoria School
  • Victoria Junior College
  • Yishun Secondary School 
  • Yumin Primary School